Aaron Grossman-Grant School PTO-CEF: Elizabeth Kelley & Jayci Kelley

Andy Peek Memorial Scholarship: Chloe Fowler

ASCCA: Alex Gass-McNeely

Black Butte Scholarship: Jonathan Knecht

Blood Source: Courtney Johnson & Hayley Lack

California Women in Agriculture: Chloe Fowler

Columbia Teachers Association: Amanda Albert, Cassandra Nickel & Jamie Pincin  

CSF Life Membership Awards: James Bohne, Alexa Covert, Skyler Gray, Catherine Greco,

Shiloh Hollister, Elizabeth Kelley, Jayci Kelley, Emily Neel, Kamdyn Nichols, Allison Pearson, Madison Reger, Jordan Rosenthal, Clarice Rucklos, Natalie Schilperoort, Erika Thompson,

Jenna Waite, Amy West & Nichole Zittel

Dairiville Community Scholarship: Dominic Tating

Doelker Brothers Scholarship: Troy Wilson

Exchange Club of Redding: Foster Brovan  

FHS Band Awards: Director’s Award for Band – Kaitlyn Bonner, John Philip Sousa Band Award – Allison Short, Leonard Bernstein Award – Harrison Weddle, Louis Armstrong Jazz Award – Shae Emerson, National School Marching Band – Alexander Duff, National School

Orchestra Award – Paul Wyatt, The Quincy Jones Award – Alessandro Ponce & Woody Herman Award – Alexander Dickson

FHS Band Boosters Scholarships: Kaitlyn Bonner, Alexander Dickson, Alexander Duff,

Shae Emerson, Robin Halmhofer, Mariana Jimenez, Sabrina Rouse & Allison Short

FHS Choir Booster Scholarships: Brooke Larson & Erika Thompson

FHS Drama Scholarship: Jacob Angstadt, Lucilli Braden, Alexa Covert, Rachel Dickson, Chloe Fowler, Kiana Jefferson, Kayleigh Justice, Rachael Kitts, Jonathan Knecht, Hayley Lack, Joy Lawler, Skyler Gray & Jenna Waite

FHS Faculty Scholarship: London Anstine, Garrett Buck, Chloe Fowler, William Hoxie, Isabelle Moran, Dominic Tating & Brianna Zamora

FHS FFA/Ag. Scholarship: Chloe Fowler

FHS Link Crew: Cassandra Nickel

FHS Outstanding Athlete Award: Lexus Bradshaw & Karl Wyhlidko

FHS Outstanding Scholar/Athlete Award: Ivan Ferrier & Victoria Slosted

FHS Science Club Honors: James Bohne, Alexander Duff, Blaine Harris, Connor Jackson, Allison Pearson & Nichole Zittel

FHS Sports Boosters: London Anstine, Garrett Buck, Mitch Paschen & Jordan White

Five Counties Labor Council: Noah Elliott

Garrett Hofer Scholarship: Isabelle Moran

George Grotefend Scholarship: Emily Neel

Grubbs Memorial Junction Scholarship: Erika Thompson

Jennifer Swenson Memorial Scholarship: Emily Shedd  

Ken Bradford Doelker Scholarship: Foster Brovan

Key Club Scholarship: Skyler Gray, Hayley Lack & Jenna Waite

Mary Lou Nutley Scholarship: Sierra Bezayiff

Military Order of Purple Heart: Hailey Palmer & Coleman Thomason

Millville Grange #443: Chloe Fowler, Emily Neel, Hailey Palmer & Sadie Simonis  

Millville Lodge #141 I.O.O.F. Scholarship: George Lopez & Mitchell Walters

Millville PTK: Alexander Dickson, Mikayla Gordon, Hayley Lack, Kaysee Loucks, Hailey Palmer & Clarice Rucklos

Millville Rebekahs: Kaysee Loucks & Jenna Waite

National FFA Scholarship/Penton Agriculture: Chloe Fowler

North Cow Creek Scholarship: Emily Cook. Skyler Gray & Jenna Waite

Northern California Scholarship Federation: Mitchell Walters

Ono Grange #445: Chloe Fowler

Order of the Eastern Star: Brea Carter

Palo Cedro Chamber of Commerce: Mason Bebensee, Ivan Ferrier, Kaysee Loucks & Emily Neel

Palo Cedro Feed Scholarship: Kaysee Loucks

Palo Cedro Lions: Emily Neel

Ray & Marie Schwerdt Memorial Scholarship: Garrett Buck

Redding Emblem Club: Amanda Albert

Redding Rodeo Association: Chloe Fowler

Redding West Rotary Scholarship: Allison Pearson & Jamie Pincin

Ryan Taylor Memorial Scholarship: Karl Wyhlidko

Sac River League Scholar Athletes: Amanda Albert, Katelyn Baas, James Bohne, Foster Brovan, Garrett Buck, Tyler Cochran, Alexa Covert, Alexander Dickson, Emma Doll, Alexandra Erickson, Ivan Ferrier, Mikayla Gordon, Mikayla Irwin, Timolin Kepon, Brooke Larson, Colton McBroome, Mitchell Menns, Daniel Meyer, Sara Mulvey, Cassandra Nickel, Theodore Ogilvie, Zachary

Orchard, Jordan Rosenthal, Sabrina Rouse, Clarice Rucklos, Sadie Simonis, Victoria Slosted & Karl Wyhlidko

Shasta County 4-H: Jenna Waite

Shasta County Cattlewoman Scholarship: Chloe Fowler & Kaysee Loucks

Shasta County Cattlewoman Transfer: Chloe Fowler

Shasta County Farm Bureau – Bud Farrell: Chloe Fowler

Shasta County School Administration Association: London Anstine

Shasta Natural Science Scholarship: Allison Pearson

Sierra Pacific Scholarship: Jacob Angstadt, Connor Jackson, Kianna Jefferson & Sabrina Rouse

SSEA Community Scholarship: Jayci Kelly

SSEA Employee Scholarships: Garrett Buck, William Hoxie, Isabella Moran & Dominic Tating

Superior Region FFA/Ted Gregg Memorial Scholarship: Chloe Fowler

S.W.E.A.T. Running Club: Isabelle Moran

Top of the State Jr. Golf Scholarship: Raymond Arreola, Alexander Dickson & Courtney

Johnson

Travis Hagler Scholarship: Thomas Bates, Coleman Thomason & Jordan White

U.S. Air Force Enlisted: Austin Eoff, Zachary Langum & Joseph Williams

U.S. Air Force Math and Science: Sierra Bezayiff

U.S. Marine Corp – High School Awards: Distinguished Athlete Awards – Lexus Bradshaw & Tyler Cochran, Scholastic Excellence Award – Allison Pearson, Semper Fidelis Award – Shae Emerson

Enlisted – Marines: Jason Smith

University Scholarships

Azusa Pacific University: Isabelle Moran

Cal Poly—Charles Peebles Scholarship: Chloe Fowler & Nichole Zittel

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University: Thomas Bates

Grand Canyon University: Raymond Arreola, Lucille Braden, Emma Doll, Kianna Jefferson, Tyler Jimenez, Courtney Johnson, Jamie McCarthy, Morgan Novelli, Theodore Ogilvie Jr.,

Lauren Shaw & Paul Wyatt

New Mexico Tech.: Alexander Duff

Simpson College: Brea Carter, Alexander Dickson, Kaitlynn Garner & Erika Thompson

* Some information was not available at the time of printing

(Additional scholarships may have been awarded after this printing)